FANDOM


These are the schedules made for MyTV, New Line, Omni and The WB, each dating between Fall 2018 and Spring 2019. For New Line, its Cartoon Network block is now extended from 8:00am to 1:00pm EST, and MyTV has launched a Disney Junior block. Meanwhile, on Omni, Fish Hooks, Phineas and Ferb, Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja, and the It's a Laugh Productions sitcoms are replaced with fully animated shows, while Pokemon and the rest of the shows take over Kids' WB!. Elsewhere, YesNet brings six shows from PBS Kids, and six more from DreamWorks and Netflix to replace the entire Sprout-themed lineup, with a YesNet rule saying: Don't reduce the schedule while it is in progress.

Schedule

MyTV (Disney Junior)

  • 8:00am Sofia the First
  • 8:30am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
  • 9:00am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
  • 9:30am PB&J Otter
  • 10:00am Timon and Pumbaa
  • 10:30am Doc McStuffins
  • 11:00am Jake and The Never Land Pirates
  • 11:30am Miles From Tomorrow Land
  • 12:00pm Handy Manny
  • 12:30pm Special Agent Oso

New Line (Cartoon Network)

  • 8:00am Dexter's Laboratory
  • 8:30am Ed, Edd N Eddy
  • 9:00am Diary of a Wimpy Kid
  • 9:30am The Dork Diaries
  • 10:00am The Powerpuff Girls
  • 10:30am The Misadventures of Max Crumbly
  • 11:00am Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • 11:30am Siobhan's Dhampir Life
  • 12:00pm Ben 10
  • 12:30pm The Dynamic Girls

Omni (Disney's One Saturday Morning)

  • 7:00am The Emperor's New School
  • 7:30am The Replacements
  • 8:00am Sabrina's Witchy World
  • 8:30am Anya's Fabulous Life
  • 9:00am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
  • 9:30am Underdog
  • 10:00am American Dragon: Jake Long
  • 10:30am Accidentally Adventures
  • 11:00am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
  • 11:30am Livin' the Life with the Stereotypes

The WB (Kids' WB!)

  • 7:00am Pokemon
  • 7:30am Mucha Lucha!
  • 8:00am Hoop-a-Joop
  • 8:30am Kodocha
  • 9:00am Cardcaptors
  • 9:30am Tetris Attack
  • 10:00am Jackie Chan Adventures
  • 10:30am Darkstalkers: Homecoming
  • 11:00am Static Shock
  • 11:30am Phantom Investigators: Animated

YesNet (YesNet Go!)

  • 7:00am Thomas and Friends
  • 7:30am Wild Kratts
  • 8:00am Barney and Friends
  • 8:30am Word Girl
  • 9:00am Cyberchase
  • 9:30am FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
  • 10:00am Turbo F.A.S.T.
  • 10:30am Dawn of the Croods
  • 11:00am Dragons
  • 11:30am Trollhunters
  • 12:00pm All Hail King Julien
  • 12:30pm The Adventures of Puss in Boots

Runs

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.