FANDOM


Jason Delarosa feels that while the major networks' primetime, late-night, weekday and Sunday shows are for adults, they can do kid stuff on Saturdays that we can all get excited about. This is me and my good friend Pikachufreak attempting to make the blocks for ABC, CBS, CW, FOX, and NBC. Here's a rule on FOX: Don't reduce the scheduling and make the FOX Kids block a total of six full hours.

List of Shows

Schedule Grids

ABC Kids

  • 8:00am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
  • 8:30am The Replacements
  • 9:00am The Emperor's New School
  • 9:30am Sabrina's Witchy World
  • 10:00am Fish Hooks
  • 10:30am Accidentally Adventures
  • 11:00am Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
  • 11:30am Livin' the Life with the Stereotypes
  • 12:00pm Underdog
  • 12:30pm The Adventures of Lola Kane

Nick on CBS

  • 8:00am All Grown Up!
  • 8:30am SpongeBob SquarePants
  • 9:00am CatDog
  • 9:30am Danielle LaMarche: Time Bomb Girl
  • 10:00am The Fairly OddParents
  • 10:30am T.U.F.F. Puppy
  • 11:00am Hey Arnold!
  • 11:30am The Angry Beavers
  • 12:00pm The Penguins of Madagascar
  • 12:30pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

Kids' CW!

  • 7:00am Pokemon
  • 7:30am Mucha Lucha!
  • 8:00am Hoop-a-Joop
  • 8:30am Kodocha
  • 9:00am Cardcaptors
  • 9:30am Tetris Attack
  • 10:00am What's New, Scooby-Doo?
  • 10:30am The Riding Hood Warrior
  • 11:00am Static Shock
  • 11:30am Donkey Kong: Animated

FOX Kids

  • 7:00am Digimon
  • 7:30am Medabots
  • 8:00am Star Fox
  • 8:30am Mischief Makers
  • 9:00am Sailor Moon
  • 9:30am Street Fighter Chronicles
  • 10:00am Beyblade
  • 10:30am Darkstalkers: Homecoming
  • 11:00am Monster Rancher
  • 11:30am Bakugan
  • 12:00pm WarioWare, Inc.
  • 12:30pm F-Zero X

NBC

  • 8:00am Thomas and Friends
  • 8:30am Turbo F.A.S.T.
  • 9:00am Marilyn
  • 9:30am Phantom Investigators: Animated
  • 10:00am The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
  • 10:30am Dawn of The Croods

Runs

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.